• 1996

    Rollers Opponent Score Record 5-5-0
    41 Susquehanna Township 14
    7* Middletown 0
    14 Scotland 31
    35 Carson Long Institute 0
    12 Shenandoah Valley 31
    14 Bishop McDevitt 41
    6 Shippensburg 19
    20 Cocalico 31
    38 Confederation 3
    21 West Perry 20
    208 Head Coach: John Beck 190
    *50 year re-dedication of War Veterans 
    16,310 Memorial Field 10,778 Leap year

    1997

    Rollers Opponent Score Record 10-3-0
    14 Susquehanna Township 7
    18 Middletown 6
    14 Scotland 6
    27 Confederation 7
    21 Shenandoah Valley 34
    14 Bishop McDevitt 17
    55 Shippensburg 21
    21 Cocalico 14
    43 Hickey School 0
    7 West Perry 6
    35* Reading Holy Name 13
    27** Camp Hill 6
    22*** Southern Columbia 42
    318 Head Coach: John Beck 179
    *District 3 playoff
    16,628 **District 3 Championship 10,957
    ***State playoff
    Title: District 3 Champions

    1998

    Rollers Opponent Score Record 8-3-0
    27 East Pennsboro 0
    27 Boiling Springs 7
    21* Trinity 7
    14 Biglerville 21
    12 Camp Hill 6
    13 Scotland 49
    41 Susquenita 20
    27 Juniata 6
    34 Milton Hershey 6
    23 Bermudian Springs 8
    13** Camp Hill 26
    252 Head Coach: John Beck 156
    *600th Win
    16,880 **District 3 playoff 11,113

    1999

    Rollers Opponent Score Record 12-1-0
    26 East Pennsboro 14
    32 Boiling Springs 0
    18 Trinity 14
    24 Biglerville 0
    20 Camp Hill 0
    21 Scotland 12
    48 Susquenita 6
    39 Juniata 6
    30 Milton Hershey 20
    29 Bermudian Springs 15
    26* Columbia 18
    14** Halifax 7
    25*** Southern Columbia 32
    352 Head Coach: Rob Deibler 144
    *District 3 playoff
    17,232 **District 3 Championship 11,257
    ***State playoff
    Titles: Mid-Penn Liberty & District 3 Champions

    2000

    Rollers Opponent Score Record 11-2-0
    64 Merivale 0
    26 Trinity 7
    27 Milton Hershey 0
    53 Susquenita 7
    24 Camp Hill 6
    22 Biglerville 15
    25 Pius X 36
    32 Bermudian Springs 9
    41 Scotland 6
    28 Boiling Springs 6
    35* Columbia 7
    35** Halifax 0
    26*** Southern Columbia 35
    438 Head Coach: Rob Deibler 134
    *District 3 playoff
    17,670 **District 3 Championship 11,391
    ***State playoff
    Titles: Mid-Penn Liberty & District 3 Champions